FREE Insurance Quotes and Comparisons +852 2114 2840 +852 2114 2840
 
 
 
 

CCW Global Customer Privacy

CCW Global Limited (“CCW”) guarantees customer privacy.

As a company we are fully in compliance with the Hong Kong Government’s Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the Hong Kong Insurance Authority’s Guidance Note on the use of Internet for Insurance Activities.

This means that we will never disclose your information to any third parties, and will always secure any information which you may supply to us during the course of your quotation enquiry.

Personal Data and Quotations

As part of the quotation process we will require personal information from our users (such as your Name, Email Address, and Age) in order to provide an accurate quote comparison. This information will be treated with the highest respect and protected on a number of levels. By using this website you agree that the personal information collected will be used to proceed with any personal need analysis and related insurance services provided by “CCW”.

In the event that you choose not to purchase a plan from us, and you have chosen to opt out from our corporate communications via written notification, we will destroy your personal data.

On some parts of this website you may be required to provide sensitive personal information in order to complete the online purchase of a specific product. If this functionality is available for the product line you are interested in please note that we have secured the service via a secure processing server (https://) using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

In the event that instant purchase options are available, through which you are required to provide sensitive information (including Credit Card or Banking Details) this will normally be provided via a secure I-Frame which directly connects to the provider’s server.

Third Party Website Links

This website contains links to other websites. “CCW” shall not be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites.

Use of Cookies

CCW Global uses cookies on this website. Cookies are designed to enhance user experience and simplify the process of obtaining insurance products via our online platform. The site usage data collected by cookies is deleted after 30 days, or upon your deletion of the cookie. In some cases a cookie may provide a relevant advertisment to our users via internet advertising systems - no information about our users is passed to internet advertising system in this case.

The data collected is maintained by CCW Global and is never provided to third parties.

If you would like to diable cookies on CCW Global websites, simply disallow cookies via your browser's option menu.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about the privacy standards of this website, or how your personal and sensitive data is handled by CCW please Contact Us Today

Print or Share


GO TO TOP
(QUOTE FORM)

Click Ask CCW Global to view our Insurance Questions Database.

Please Click International Insurance Coverage to return to the main website.